Fort Wayne Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees
By Jay Platte Published: Jan 11, 2019From its inception in 2008, the Fort Wayne Alumni and Friends Heritage Association has honored its selected distinguished athletic players, coaches, trainers and staff by induction into their Hall of Fame. The following are the inductees:
Virgil Akers |
HOF11 |
Cassie Warriner Lemberg |
HOF19 |
Dee-Dee Anderson |
HOF16 |
Larry Lewis |
HOF14 |
Brittani Axt |
HOF19 |
Bruce Masopust |
HOF08 |
Joyce Bell |
HOF09 |
Isaac McClung |
HOF11 |
Jason Berkhalter |
HOF16 |
Phyllis Miller Miller |
HOF14 |
Meg Mattson Blaugh |
HOF16 |
Os Morley |
HOF08 |
Jesse Boldt |
HOF11 |
Steve Morley |
HOF08, HOF14 |
Seneca Bratton |
HOF11 |
Rodney Mosiman |
HOF14 |
Katie Broecker |
HOF08, HOF16 |
Scott Nearhood |
HOF14 |
Cyndi Lee Brown |
HOF16 |
Gordon Nickel |
HOF14 |
Tami Platter Burritt |
HOF09 |
Carl Nuffer |
HOF11 |
Steve Cochran |
HOF14 |
Lynnea Johnson Numbers |
HOF19 |
Michael Collins |
HOF16 |
Bill Pannell |
HOF14 |
Ken Conrad |
HOF08 |
Dani Partee |
HOF19 |
Ray Cross |
HOF14 |
Angie Hoeppner Patty |
HOF19 |
Scott Dell |
HOF14 |
Donald Phillips |
HOF14 |
Amanda Chapman Dunaway |
HOF19 |
Greg Ponchot |
HOF16 |
Ginger Robbins Edwards |
HOF16 |
Betty Rychener Rahrer |
HOF08 |
Becca Eleiott |
HOF16, HOF19 |
Gary Ringenberg |
HOF19 |
Kent Fishel |
HOF14 |
Sarita Rubrake |
HOF09, HOF16 |
Megan Spillman |
HOF19 |
Deborah Rupp |
HOF08, HOF09 |
Elizabeth Garrasi |
HOF16 |
Keith Rupp |
HOF14 |
Todd Habegger |
HOF08, HOF14 |
David Rusk |
HOF14 |
Scott Haddix |
HOF19 |
Tom Rust |
HOF11 |
Bob Hamilton |
HOF11 |
Cal Rychener |
HOF11 |
Bud Hamilton |
HOF09, HOF11 |
Agnes Saddington |
HOF19 |
Khristina Peppas Hoch |
HOF19 |
Joanie Muhlenkamp Shirk |
HOF16 |
Sarah Hodgin |
HOF19 |
Joan Ronde Smith |
HOF09 |
Denise Hoglund |
HOF09 |
Rich Sommer |
HOF14 |
Rachel Kindle Huffman |
HOF19 |
Bill Stabler |
HOF14 |
Jim Hughes |
HOF16 |
Lindsay Stipp |
HOF19 |
Joyce Klay Hutchison |
HOF09 |
Peter Strubhar |
HOF09 |
Ray Hylton |
HOF09 |
Glenn Tamagawa |
HOF14 |
Ashley Inge |
HOF19 |
Lori Hebert Tennyson |
HOF09 |
Joe Jacobs |
HOF14 |
Richard Thomas |
HOF11 |
Amy Edmonds Johnson |
HOF16 |
Rachel Walden Toon |
HOF16 |
Andrew Johnson |
HOF11 |
Jessica Warriner Turner |
HOF19 |
John Jones |
HOF14 |
Jenni Sue Bathgate Wallace |
HOF19 |
Brenda McDonald Keim |
HOF19 |
Pam Postel Werling |
HOF09 |
Cindy Sauder Kimm |
HOF09 |
Graham Wes |
HOF08 |
Adria Spahiev King |
HOF16 |
Kevin Woods |
HOF11 |
Bob Kirby |
HOF08 |
Janna Schlatter Worthman |
HOF09 |
Lori Evans Kramer |
HOF16 |
John Yoder |
HOF11 |
Corey Laster |
HOF11, HOF16 |
Adam Zimmerman |
HOF11 |